CRYOGENIC
Type 05417 - Check Valve
Cryogenic-Check Valves, PN50

Stainless steel body and cap with spring, opening pressure ca. 0.1 bar "cleaned and degreased for oxygen service"


Part No. 05417.X.0001

Female thread connection (G) acc. to ISO 228/1
Part No. 05417.X.0006
Female thread connection NPT acc. to ANSI B 1.20.1

Available options - on request only:

- Female thread connection (R) acc. to ISO 7-Rc


Applications:
Approved for air gases, vapours and cryogenic liquefied gases incl. LNG.
Working temperature: -196°C / -321°F (77K) up to +120°C / +248°F (393K)

 
Type 05417 - Check Valve
 

Materials

DIN EN

ASTM

1 Body 1.4308 A 351 CF8
2 Valve seal PTFE / Carbon filled (25%)
3 Disc 1.4301 A 276 Grade 304
4 Spring 1.4571 A 313 Grade 316Ti
5 Bonnet gasket PTFE
6 Bolts 1.4301/A2 A 194 B8
7 Cap 1.4301 A 276 Grade 304
Standard marking acc. to Pressure Equipment
Directive 2014/68/EU (PED).
 
Type 05417 - Check Valve
 

Type 05417 - Standard designTechnical data
Nominal size DN1010152025404050
Thread sizeGW1/43/81/23/411-1/41-1/22
Dimension code.X.02000300040006001000120014002000
Face-to-face dimensionFF707085100115130130155
HeightH7171717275959595
Weightca. kg0.70.71.01.31.63.93.95.7
Kvs-Valuem³/h1.62.24.36.711.520.622.637.1
Cv-Valuegal/min1.92.65.07.813.423.926.343.2
Dimensions in mm.