CRYOGENIC
Type 09443 - Actuated Gate Valve
Cryogenic-Gate Valves with Pneumatic Actuator, PN50

air pressure for operation 4.0 bar g (maximal 10.0 bar g), Stainless steel body and topwork, Actuator - air opens, spring closes one way tightening (in flow direction), "live loaded" gland packing "cleaned and degreased for oxygen service" - the actuator is not cleaned and degreased for oxygen Test pressure: 5 - 50 bar, Leakage rate A acc. to DIN EN 12266 Test pressure: 0.7 - 4.9 bar, Leakage rate B acc. to DIN EN 12266


Part No. 09443.X.T021

Male thread for union connection

Available options - on request only:

- Weather protection hood


Applications:
Approved for air gases, vapours and cryogenic liquefied gases incl. LNG.
Working temperature: -196°C / -321°F (77K) up to +120°C / +248°F (393K) Ambient temperature actuator: -50°C / -58°F (223K) up to +70°C / +158°F (343K)

 
Type 09443 - Actuated Gate Valve
 

Materials

DIN EN

ASTM

1 Body 1.4308 A 351 CF8
2 Valve seal PTFE / Carbon filled (25%)
3 Disc CW452K B 159 UNS C51900
4 Wedge 1.4308 A 351 CF8
5 Stem 1.4301 A 276 Grade 304
6 Bonnet gasket PTFE
7 Headpiece 1.4301 A 276 Grade 304
8 Bolts 1.4301/A2 A 194 B8
9 Elongation tube 1.4541 A 213 TP 321
10 Spring 1.4571 A 313 Grade 316Ti
11 Flange 1.4301 A 276 Grade 304
12 Headpiece 1.4301 A 276 Grade 304
13 Gland packing Graphite / PTFE
14 Gland nut 1.4305 A 276 Grade 303
15 Pillars 1.4301 A 276 Grade 304
16 Bush CW452K B 159 UNS C51900
17 Actuator Rubberchuk
Standard marking acc. to Pressure Equipment
Directive 2014/68/EU (PED).
 
Type 09443 - Actuated Gate Valve
 

Type 09443 - Standard designTechnical data
Nominal size DN25405065
Dimension code.X.0250040005000650
Thread (G- / M-thread)GW- / M40x2G2 / M65x2G2-1/2 / M78x2G3 / M88x2
Face-to-face dimensionFF133133110110
HeightH500560590630
Actuator-ØM229229229229
Weightca. kg9.911.113.514.9
Kvs-Valuem³/h4393125283
Cv-Valuegal/min51111149337
Dimensions in mm.