CRYOGENIC
Type 05419 - Check Valve, ANSI Flanges
Cryogenic-Check Valves, class 150

Stainless steel body and cap with spring, opening pressure ca. 0.1 bar "cleaned and degreased for oxygen service"


Part No. 05419.X.0001

Flanged connection acc. to ANSI B16.5 class 150




Applications:
Approved for air gases, vapours and cryogenic liquefied gases incl. LNG.
Working temperature: -196°C / -321°F (77K) up to +120°C / +248°F (393K)

 
Type 05419 - Check Valve, ANSI Flanges
 

Materials

DIN EN

ASTM

1 Body 1.4308 A 351 CF8
2 Valve seal up to DN50 PTFE / Carbon filled (25%)
2a Valve seal from DN65 PTFE
3 Disc 1.4301 A 276 Grade 304
4 Spring 1.4571 A 313 Grade 316Ti
5 Bonnet gasket PTFE
6 Bolts 1.4301/A2 A 194 B8
7 Cap 1.4301 A 276 Grade 304
7a Bush from DN65 PTFE
Standard marking acc. to Pressure Equipment
Directive 2014/68/EU (PED).
 
Type 05419 - Check Valve, ANSI Flanges
 

Type 05419 - Standard designTechnical data
Nominal size DN15202540506580100150
Dimension code - Flange ANSI B16.5 class 150.X.040006001000140020002400300040006000
Flange-ØD-class90100110125150180190230280
Face-to-face dimensionFF140150160200230290310350577
HeightH7075759590125150165215
Weightca. kg2.93.44.46.411.619.225.239.881.5
Kvs-Valuem³/h4.36.711.522.637.171.1104.0170.0350.0
Cv-Valuegal/min5.07.813.426.343.282.7120.9195.2401.8
Dimensions in mm.