CRYOGENIC
Type 05418 - Check Valve, ANSI Flanges
Cryogenic-Check Valves, class 300

Stainless steel body and bronze cap with spring, opening pressure ca. 0.1 bar "cleaned and degreased for oxygen service"


Part No. 05418.X.0003

Flanged connection acc. to ANSI B16.5 class 300




Applications:
Approved for air gases, vapours and cryogenic liquefied gases incl. LNG.
Working temperature: -196°C / -321°F (77K) up to +120°C / +248°F (393K)

 
Type 05418 - Check Valve, ANSI Flanges
 

Materials

DIN EN

ASTM

1 Body 1.4308 A 351 CF8
2 Valve seal up to DN50 PTFE / Carbon filled (25%)
2a Valve seal from DN65 PTFE
3 Disc CW614N B 283 UNS C38500
4 Spring CW452K B 159 UNS C51900
5 Bonnet gasket PTFE
6 Bolts 1.4301/A2 A 194 B8
7 Cap CC493K B 505 UNS C93200
Standard marking acc. to Pressure Equipment
Directive 2014/68/EU (PED).
 
Type 05418 - Check Valve, ANSI Flanges
 

Type 05418 - Standard designTechnical data
Nominal size DN15202540506580100150
Dimension code - Flange ANSI B16.5 class 300.X.040006001000140020002400300040006000
Flange-ØD-class95115125155165190210255320
Face-to-face dimensionFF140150160200230290310350597
HeightH7075759590125150165215
Weightca. kg2.93.44.46.411.619.225.239.890.3
Kvs-Valuem³/h4.36.711.522.637.171.1104.0170.0350.0
Cv-Valuegal/min5.07.813.426.343.282.7120.9195.2401.8
Dimensions in mm. Compliance of tightness requirements acc. to EN 1626 for DN150 up to 20 bar differential pressure. In the range of >20-40 bar, 350-700ml (1 bar, 20°C [68°F]) are reached.

Produktdetails Ersatzteile Produktanfrage