CRYOGENIC
Type 05413 - Check Valve
Cryogenic-Check Valves, PN50

Bronze body and cap with spring, opening pressure ca. 0.1 bar "cleaned and degreased for oxygen service"


Part No. 05413.X.0001

Female thread connection (G) acc. to ISO 228/1
Part No. 05413.X.0006
Female thread connection NPT acc. to ANSI B 1.20.1

Available options - on request only:

- Female thread connection (R) acc. to ISO 7-Rc


Applications:
Approved for air gases, vapours and cryogenic liquefied gases incl. LNG.
Working temperature: -196°C / -321°F (77K) up to +120°C / +248°F (393K)

 
Type 05413 - Check Valve
 

Materials

DIN EN

ASTM

1 Body CC491K B 62 UNS C83600
2 Valve seal PTFE / Carbon filled (25%)
3 Disc CW614N B 283 UNS C38500
4 Spring CW452K B 159 UNS C51900
5 Bonnet gasket PTFE
6 Bolts 1.4301/A2 A 194 B8
7 Cap CC493K B 505 UNS C93200
Standard marking acc. to Pressure Equipment
Directive 2014/68/EU (PED).
 
Type 05413 - Check Valve
 

Type 05413 - Standard designTechnical data
Nominal size DN1010152025324050
Thread sizeGW1/43/81/23/411-1/41-1/22
Dimension code.X.02000300040006001000120014002000
Face-to-face dimensionFF60608585115115140160
HeightH7171717275879595
Weightca. kg0.70.71.01.31.62.43.95.7
Kvs-Valuem³/h1.62.24.36.711.520.622.637.1
Cv-Valuegal/min1.92.65.07.813.423.926.343.2
Dimensions in mm.

Produktdetails Ersatzteile Produktanfrage